Arun Eapen

Arun Eapen

Privat kapitalinvesterare på
BDC Venture Capital
Industrial Services
Finance
Consumer Services

Profil

Arun Eapen is currently a Director at BDC Venture Capital since 2022.
Prior to this, he worked as a Senior Director at SNC-Lavalin Group, Inc. from 2011 to 2016, as an Associate Director, Head Industry & Infrastructure at Forum Mondial de L'Economie from 2010 to 2011, and as a Senior Associate at Sargent & Lundy LLC from 2001 to 2008.
From 2016 to 2021, he worked as a Managing Director at Alberta Teachers' Retirement Fund Board.
Mr. Eapen holds an MBA from The University of Chicago, which he received in 2008, and a graduate degree from Lowa State University, which he received in 2001.

Aktiva positioner av Arun Eapen

FöretagPositionStart
Privat kapitalinvesterare 2022-01-01

Tidigare kända positioner av Arun Eapen

FöretagPositionSlut
Företagsledare/Principal 2021-04-01
ATKINSRÉALIS GROUP INC. Företagsledare/Principal 2016-11-01
Företagsledare/Principal 2011-07-01
Analyst-Equity 2008-09-01
Se detaljerna i Arun Eapens erfarenhet

Arun Eapens utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

93

Första gradens relationer

7

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag7

Industrial Services

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Industrial Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

  1. Börsen
  2. Insiders
  3. Arun Eapen