Josh Kowitt

Josh Kowitt

Direktör/Styrelseledamot på
Davlyn Group Holdings LLC
Finance
Consumer Services
Transportation

Profil

Mr. Josh Kowitt is a Managing Partner at Emko Capital LLC.
He is currently a Board Member of the Davlyn Group.
Previously, Mr. Kowitt worked as a Summer Associate and an Associate for McKinsey & Company, where he went on to become an Engagement Manager, then Associate Principal, and eventually a Senior Advisor.
He was the Co-founder of Storably, now known as Curalate.
Mr. Kowitt is the CEO of Collegboxes, Inc. and the CEO and Owner of University Trucking, Inc. Mr. Kowitt graduated Bachelor of Arts in Political Science and Business Management at Washington University in St. Louis.
He finished his MBA degree at The Wharton School.

Aktiva positioner av Josh Kowitt

FöretagPositionStart
Direktör/Styrelseledamot 2018-04-01
Privat kapitalinvesterare 2017-05-01

Tidigare kända positioner av Josh Kowitt

FöretagPositionSlut
Konsult / Rådgivare 2019-01-01
Grundare 2012-01-01
Företagsledare/Principal 2011-05-01
Verkställande Direktör 2008-01-01
Verkställande Direktör 2004-01-01
Se detaljerna i Josh Kowitts erfarenhet

Josh Kowitts utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

99

Första gradens relationer

10

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag10

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Transportation

Finance

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Finance

Finance

Finance

Transportation

  1. Börsen
  2. Insiders
  3. Josh Kowitt