Gunjan Kedia

Gunjan Kedia

Verkställande Direktör på US BANCORP

Förmögenhet: 26 M $ per 2026-08-31

55 år
Finance
Consumer Services
Commercial Services

Profil

Gunjan Kedia is Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer at U.S.
Bancorp since 2026.
Serving as President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at U.S.
Bank, NA (Cincinnati Ohio) since 2025.
Vice Chairman at American Red Cross of Massachusetts Bay since 2010.
Director at Public Broadcasting Service, Junior Achievement USA, and Tepper School of Business.
Executive Vice President at State Street Global Services since 2008.
Formerly Director at State street Syntel Services Mauritus Ltd. Executive Vice President at State Street Corp.
from 2008 to 2016.
Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP.
Executive Vice President-Global Product Management at The Bank of New York Mellon Corp.
from 2004 to 2008.
Partner at McKinsey & Co., Inc. from 1996 to 2004.
Education includes an MBA from Carnegie Mellon University and an undergraduate degree from Delhi College of Engineering.

Kända innehav i offentliga företag

FöretagDatumAntal aktierVärderingVärderingsdatum
2026-08-28 426 262 ( 0,03 % ) 26 M $ 2026-08-31

Aktiva positioner av Gunjan Kedia

FöretagPositionStart
US BANCORP Verkställande Direktör 2025-04-15
Företagsledare/Principal 2011-05-12
Direktör/Styrelseledamot 2010-06-01
Direktör/Styrelseledamot -
Direktör/Styrelseledamot -
Direktör/Styrelseledamot -
Verkställande Direktör 2025-04-15

Tidigare kända positioner av Gunjan Kedia

FöretagPositionSlut
State street Syntel Services Mauritus Ltd.
Direktör/Styrelseledamot 2024-05-29
STATE STREET CORPORATION Företagsledare/Principal 2016-05-01
░░░░ ░░ ░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
Se detaljerna i Gunjan Kedias erfarenhet

Gunjan Kedias utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

94

Första gradens relationer

14

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag14

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Commercial Services

Finance

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Health Services

State street Syntel Services Mauritus Ltd.

Finance

Finance

Health Services

Consumer Services

  1. Börsen
  2. Insiders
  3. Gunjan Kedia
-40% : Prolongation exceptionnelle ➤➤➤➤
d
:
:
TA DEL AV DET NU