Tony Kalajian

Tony Kalajian

Comptroller/Controller/Revisor på BEYOND MEAT, INC.
55 år
Health Technology
Consumer Services
Commercial Services

Profil

Tony Kalajian is Chief Accounting Officer at Beyond Meat, Inc. since 2026.
Formerly, Mr. Kalajian was Senior Director-Finance at STAAR Surgical Co. from 2013 to 2016, Chief Accounting Officer & Vice President at Lineage Cell Therapeutics, Inc. from 2016 to 2019, Senior Manager-Audit at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Chief Accounting Officer & Senior Vice President at Insight Molecular Diagnostics, Inc. from 2019 to 2020, and Chief Financial & Accounting Officer at Calidi Biotherapeutics, Inc. from 2021 to 2023.
Education includes undergraduate studies at The California State University and an MBA from USC Marshall School of Business.

Aktiva positioner av Tony Kalajian

FöretagPositionStart
BEYOND MEAT, INC. Comptroller/Controller/Revisor 2026-01-12

Tidigare kända positioner av Tony Kalajian

FöretagPositionSlut
CALIDI BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC. Finansdirektör/CFO 2023-10-23
INSIGHT MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS INC. Comptroller/Controller/Revisor 2020-12-18
LINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS, INC. Comptroller/Controller/Revisor 2019-08-01
STAAR SURGICAL COMPANY Finansdirektör/CFO 2016-04-01
Företagsledare/Principal -
Se detaljerna i Tony Kalajians erfarenhet

Tony Kalajians utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

51

Första gradens relationer

8

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag8

Health Technology

Health Technology

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Non-Durables

Health Technology

Health Technology

  1. Börsen
  2. Insiders
  3. Tony Kalajian