Jacques Ripoll

Jacques Ripoll

Företagsledare/Principal på CRÉDIT AGRICOLE S.A.
60 år
Finance
Consumer Services
Technology Services

Profil

Jacques Ripoll is currently the General Manager & Director at ACCENTA SAS since 2023.
He is also the Deputy General Manager & Head-Major Clients at Crédit Agricole SA since 2018.
Previously, he served as the Chief Executive Officer at Crédit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA from 2018 to 2023.
He has also held positions as Chairman at CACEIS SA, Executive Director & Head-Global Wholesale Banking at Santander UK Plc, and Executive VP-Global Wholesale Banking Division at Banco Santander SA from 2015 to 2017.
Mr. Ripoll completed his undergraduate degree at Ecole Polytechnique.

Aktiva positioner av Jacques Ripoll

FöretagPositionStart
CRÉDIT AGRICOLE S.A. Företagsledare/Principal 2018-09-03
Verkställande Direktör 2023-09-01

Tidigare kända positioner av Jacques Ripoll

FöretagPositionSlut
Verkställande Direktör 2023-07-01
BANCO SANTANDER, S.A. Företagsledare/Principal 2017-02-21
Ordförande -
SANTANDER UK PLC Direktör/Styrelseledamot -
Se detaljerna i Jacques Ripolls erfarenhet

Jacques Ripolls utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

75

Första gradens relationer

7

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag7

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Finance

Technology Services

  1. Börsen
  2. Insiders
  3. Jacques Ripoll