Nalin Shinghal

Nalin Shinghal

Direktör/Styrelseledamot på
Heavy Engineering Corp. Ltd.
Consumer Services
Producer Manufacturing
Retail Trade

Profil

Nalin Shinghal is currently a Director at Heavy Engineering Corp.
Ltd. He was previously the Chairman & Managing Director at Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. from 2019 to 2023.
He also served as Chairman & Managing Director at Central Electronics Ltd. and as Director-Tourism & Marketing at Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corp.
Ltd. Dr. Shinghal holds a doctorate degree from the University of Leeds, an undergraduate degree from the Indian Institute of Technology New Delhi, and a graduate degree from the Indian Institute of Management Calcutta.

Aktiva positioner av Nalin Shinghal

FöretagPositionStart
Direktör/Styrelseledamot -

Tidigare kända positioner av Nalin Shinghal

FöretagPositionSlut
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Verkställande Direktör 2023-10-31
INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING & TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED Försäljning & Marknadsföring -
Verkställande Direktör -
Se detaljerna i Nalin Shinghals erfarenhet

Nalin Shinghals utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

7

Första gradens relationer

7

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag7

Producer Manufacturing

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Consumer Services

Electronic Technology

  1. Börsen
  2. Insiders
  3. Nalin Shinghal