John Cimral

John Cimral

Chef för investeringar på
Regence Blueshield (Investment Portfolio)
Technology Services
Finance
Consumer Services

Profil

John Cimral is currently the Chief Investment Officer at Regence Blueshield.
He has held several CEO positions at Kapow Technologies A, ProSight, Inc., and Kapow Technologies, Inc. He has also served as the Chairman & Board Member at the Software Association of Oregon, Vice President at Datalogix International, Inc., General Manager at INTERSOLV, Inc. and Gen Digital Inc., and Senior Vice President & Product Development at Bachman Information Systems, Inc. He was the Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President at Cambia Health Solutions, Inc. from 2011 to 2012.
He also served as a Major in The United States Army (District of Columbia) and as a Board Member at RuleSpace LLC.
Mr. Cimral has a graduate degree from Massachusetts Institute of Technology, an undergraduate degree from US Military Academy, and a graduate degree from Pepperdine University.

Aktiva positioner av John Cimral

FöretagPositionStart
Chef för investeringar -

Tidigare kända positioner av John Cimral

FöretagPositionSlut
Företagsledare/Principal 2015-06-01
Företagsledare/Principal -
Företagsledare/Principal -
Software Association of Oregon
Företagsledare/Principal -
Teknisk/Vetenskaplig/F&U Direktör -
Se detaljerna i John Cimrals erfarenhet

John Cimrals utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

8

Första gradens relationer

16

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag16

Technology Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

Finance

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Health Services

Finance

Technology Services

Government

Technology Services

Technology Services

Software Association of Oregon

Finance

  1. Börsen
  2. Insiders
  3. John Cimral