John Callagher

John Callagher

Finansdirektör/CFO på AIC MINES LIMITED
Health Services
Non-Energy Minerals
Energy Minerals

Profil

John Callagher currently works at AIC Mines Ltd., as Chief Financial Officer from 2025.
Mr. Callagher also formerly worked at KPMG Australia Pty Ltd., as Director from 2009 to 2011, KPMG UK Ltd., as Director from 2002 to 2008, Whitehaven Coal Ltd., as General Manager-Finance from 2013 to 2021, Aveo Group Ltd., as Group Financial Controller from 2011 to 2013, and Aurora Healthcare Australia Pty Ltd., as Chief Financial Officer from 2021 to 2024.
Mr. Callagher received his undergraduate degree from The University of New South Wales.

Aktiva positioner av John Callagher

FöretagPositionStart
AIC MINES LIMITED Finansdirektör/CFO 2025-05-12

Tidigare kända positioner av John Callagher

FöretagPositionSlut
Finansdirektör/CFO 2024-12-01
WHITEHAVEN COAL LIMITED Företagsledare/Principal 2021-10-01
AVEO GROUP Comptroller/Controller/Revisor 2013-09-01
Direktör/Styrelseledamot 2011-09-01
Direktör/Styrelseledamot 2008-12-01
Se detaljerna i John Callaghers erfarenhet

John Callaghers utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

33

Första gradens relationer

7

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag7

Non-Energy Minerals

Energy Minerals

Health Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Finance

Health Services

  1. Börsen
  2. Insiders
  3. John Callagher