Bob Frady

Bob Frady

Inga fler pågående positioner
Technology Services
Consumer Services
Finance

Profil

Bob Frady is the founder.
He founded HazardHub LLC in 2015 and served as the Chief Executive Officer until 2021.
He is also the founder of PropertyLens.
Mr. Frady's current job is as a Limited Partner at Santa Barbara Venture Partners LP since 2022.
His former jobs include being a Director at CoreLogic Spatial Solutions LLC from 2009 to 2011, Vice President at Guidewire Software, Inc. from 2021 to 2023, Vice President at IndyMac Bank FSB from 2004 to 2006, Vice President at Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. from 2006 to 2009, and Vice President at ZeetoGroup LLC from 2012 to 2015.
Mr. Frady obtained his undergraduate degree from Cornell University in 1984.

Aktiva positioner av Bob Frady

FöretagPositionStart
Privat kapitalinvesterare 2022-01-01

Tidigare kända positioner av Bob Frady

FöretagPositionSlut
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE, INC. Privat kapitalinvesterare 2023-09-01
Verkställande Direktör 2021-08-31
Privat kapitalinvesterare 2015-07-31
Direktör/Styrelseledamot 2011-12-31
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC. Privat kapitalinvesterare 2009-05-31
Se detaljerna i Bob Fradys erfarenhet

Bob Fradys utbildningar

Erfarenheter
Innehade positioner

Aktiva

Inaktiva

Börsnoterade företag

Privata företag

Relationer

94

Första gradens relationer

8

Företag kopplade till första graden

Man

Kvinna

Styrelseledamöter

Chefer

Kopplade företag

Privata företag8

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Finance

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

Finance